GÖTTIG Shearling Leather Jacket by TWHEELS

GÖTTIG is a brand of TWHEELS GmbH. Sales, shipping and service directly from TWHEELS.

Genuine sheepskin, even in the sleeves
Genuine sheepskin, even in the sleeves
3 colors, S to XXL
3 colors, S to XXL
Free size exchange
Free size exchange
CHF 790.00
CHF 890.00
You save 11%
In stock

Men's fit. Close-fitting and narrow at the waist. Take one size larger than usual.

Size table
SizeSMLXLXXL
Shoulders5354555657
Chest112116120124128
Waist104108112116120
Length6666.56767.568
Sleeve length6767.56868.569
Biceps4849505152

Measurements in cm from the maker's sheet. Jacket measurements. Compare with a jacket that fits you well.

Returns are accepted only if unworn and with the tag attached: a refund within 14 days, followed by TWHEELS store credit until day 120. If the size doesn’t fit, we’ll exchange it once free of charge. If your exchange size is sold out, we take the jacket back free of charge within 14 days and refund the full price.

Free delivery in 1 to 3 working days to Switzerland and Liechtenstein
Free delivery in 1 to 3 working days to Switzerland and Liechtenstein
Free size exchange
Free size exchange
2-year warranty
2-year warranty
GÖTTIG Shearling Leather Jacket by TWHEELS
CHF 790.00 CHF 890.00
Genuine sheepskin
3 colors, S to XXL
Free size exchange
Shipping from Weesen
Description

Leather outside, genuine sheepskin inside. Developed to our founder's specifications.

  • Genuine sheepskin (shearling), fully lined inside, including the sleeves
  • Shearling collar that turns up and fastens with a strap
  • Two side pockets, zipper, adjustable straps at the hem
  • Double-stitched, because it lasts longer
  • Around 2 kilos per jacket on average
  • Men's cut, form-fitting. Brown, black or camel, S to XXL
  • Made in Istanbul, Turkey

Sold and shipped by TWHEELS from our Weesen warehouse.

Specifications
Product typeAviator-style leather jacket for men
Outer materialLeather
LiningGenuine sheepskin (shearling), including in the sleeves
CollarShearling collar that can be turned up and fastened with straps
PocketsTwo side pockets, inside pocket in the shearling lining
FasteningZipper, adjustable straps at the hem
CraftsmanshipDouble-stitched
WeightApproximately 2 kilos per jacket on average
FitMen's cut, form-fitting
ColorsBrown, Black, Camel
SizesS to XXL
ManufacturingMade in Istanbul, Turkey
CareDo not wash or iron. If necessary, use dry cleaning or professional leather cleaning.
DeliveryTo Switzerland and Liechtenstein, shipped from our Weesen warehouse
ReturnsOne size exchange is free. Voluntary returns only if unworn and with the tag attached; the statutory right of withdrawal for customers in Liechtenstein remains unaffected. Details: Right of withdrawal.

Three colors, one cut

The cut and craftsmanship are the same for all three. Only the leather and the shearling differ.

GÖTTIG brown shearling leather jacket with honey-colored shearling collar, worn by the model, front view

Brown: matte and speckled

Matte leather with a speckled surface. The collar, cuffs and lining are honey-colored shearling and stand out clearly against the leather.

Choose brown
GÖTTIG black shearling leather jacket with black shearling collar, worn by the model, front view

Black: tone on tone

Smooth, slightly glossy black leather, collar and cuffs in black shearling. The shearling is black on the inside too.

Choose black
GÖTTIG camel shearling leather jacket with honey-colored shearling collar, worn by the model, front view

Camel: smooth and light

Smooth leather in a warm camel, visibly lighter than the brown. With collar, cuffs and lining in honey-colored shearling.

Choose camel

Here's the brown

Matte leather, honey-colored shearling. From the front, from the back, worn open and up close.

Here's the black

Black on black, inside too. From the front, from the back, worn open and up close.

Here's the camel

Smooth leather, honey-colored shearling. From the front, the side and the back, up close and once in motion.

Faux fur or real? Turn the collar inside out.

Leather on the outside, genuine sheepskin on the inside. Also in the sleeves.

GÖTTIG Brown Shearling Leather Jacket, Stand-Up Shearling Collar with Buckle Strap

Fur collar that can be turned up and fastened with straps.

GÖTTIG Brown Shearling Leather Jacket, Detailed Shearling Cuffs

Genuine lambskin, including in the sleeves.

GÖTTIG brown shearling leather jacket, lambskin interior with inside pocket and GÖTTIG label

Fully lined with lambskin.

The story behind the jacket

I originally just wanted to buy a leather jacket. Leather on the outside, genuine sheepskin on the inside, and not too heavy. I couldn’t find one that felt right for me. So in 2022, I developed it according to my specifications.

A tannery in Istanbul, which says it processes its own leather, sewed it. The size M was too small for me in the first sample, and the seam at the collar was too visible. I gave that feedback. The double seam stayed because it holds better.

My requirement was a maximum of 1.9 kilos. It ended up averaging around 2 kilos. I’m being completely honest: I narrowly missed that goal.

Today, I sell the jacket at TWHEELS, which is the same company. For genuine sheepskin, I think the price is fair.

Manuel, founder of TWHEELS

GÖTTIG brown shearling leather jacket, worn open on the model from the front

Why GÖTTIG is now at TWHEELS

GÖTTIG is a brand of TWHEELS GmbH. Until now, the jacket was sold in its own online shop. Now we are bringing it to where the rest of TWHEELS is: our shop.

For you, that means everything in one place. You order from TWHEELS, and we ship to Switzerland and Liechtenstein. If the size doesn't fit, we exchange it once for free. And if you return the jacket unworn and with its tag, that goes through us as well.

The jacket is the same. What's new is where you buy it.

GÖTTIG on Instagram: photos and insights into the jacket.

GÖTTIG black shearling leather jacket, worn open by the model, front view
  • 5 stars: 98 (90%)
  • 4 stars: 9 (8%)
  • 3 stars: 2 (2%)
  • 2 stars: 0 (0%)
  • 1 star: 0 (0%)
O
Olivier

Content de mon choix

A
Alexandre Aubry

tres content avec mon achat je l'ai mise hier au repas de famille, mon frère voulait meme me prendre en photo..

M
Michael Harris

i waste too much time choosing clothes in morning, now i just grab this one and go. havent even moved my old jacket from chair...

P
Patrick B.

In meinem Schrank hängen immer noch Sachen aus der Studienzeit. Beim Aufräumen habe ich gemerkt, wie wenig davon ich überhaupt noch anziehe. Die hier bleibt. Mehr kann ich nach ein paar Tagen noch nicht sagen. Ich schreibe sonst keine Bewertungen, aber die Erinnerung kam gerade als ich im Zug sass.

L
L.L.

Die rund 2 kg standen da, habe ich gelesen und trotzdem falsch eingeschätzt. In der Hand war das noch okay, angezogen für mich einfach zu viel Gewicht. Ärgerlich, weil ich genau deshalb normalerweise leichte Jacken nehme. An der Jacke selbst ist nichts auszusetzen.

B
Beat G.

Bei meiner alten Jacke hörte das Fell an den Schultern auf. Hier geht es in den Ärmeln weiter. Gerade das wollte ich diesmal, habe beim Auspacken als Erstes hineingefasst.

F
Fabrizio Regazzoni

Me la sono regalata per il compleanno. Sono proprio contento, ci voleva!

M
Martin Gerber

Habe nichts auszusetzen.

P
Patrick Widmer

Den Kragen ganz hochgestellt und geschlossen habe ich gleich probiert. Bei meinem kurzen Hals liegt er etwas nah am Kinn. Offen passt es für mich.

T
Thomas Keller

Bin sehr zufrieden damit.

P
Pascal Roth

Ich bin fast jeden Samstag mit meinem Vater unterwegs, meistens nur Kaffee trinken und Zeitung tauschen. Er hat mich gleich gefragt, seit wann ich denn so herumlaufe. Normalerweise sieht er mich nur in der gleichen alten Regenjacke. Musste selber lachen. Bin bei Kleidern eigentlich ziemlich gleichgültig, zwei Jeans reichen mir und Schuhe kaufe ich erst wenn die alten durch sind. Diesmal wollte ich einfach mal etwas anderes anziehen. Habe sie jetzt dreimal angehabt, auch ohne irgendeinen besonderen Anlass. Fühle mich wohl damit.

M
Michael F.

Mit Hemd sitzt sie bei mir so wie ich es wollte. Für den dicken Pullover, den ich meistens trage, ist mir der Schnitt unter den Armen aber etwas knapp. Hätte beides zusammen anprobieren sollen. Ich nehme jetzt den dünneren Pulli, den ich ohnehin öfter tragen wollte.

L
Laurent Mayencourt

Les petites sangles à la taille demandent un peu de patience à régler. Je les ai ajustées une fois, je n'y touche plus.

T
Tom Andersen

Glad I went for it

C
Christian Steiner

Angezogen und für mich sofort entschieden

Y
Yann

Je porte presque toujours les mêmes deux vestes, au point que mes collègues me reconnaissent de dos. J'ai sorti celle-ci vendredi pour aller manger avec des amis. Un copain m'a demandé si j'avais changé de travail. Non, j'ai juste fini par renouveler un peu mes affaires.

F
Familie Fischer

Zum Geburtstag verschenkt und einen Volltreffer gelandet. Wir freuen uns riesig!

D
Daniel P. Steiner

nehm sie mit offenem kragen mag das lieber so, hab zuerst garnicht geschaut wie der riemen geht, brauch den auf jedenfall jetzt noch nicht

S
Stefan P. Zimmermann

Kann mich gar nicht erinnern wann ich mich zuletzt so über eine Jacke gefreut habe :-)

L
Luca G. Widmer

Alles gut soweit

M
Marvin

Alles passt, aber ich würde euch raten, eine Nummer grösser zu nehmen. Dann sitzt es etwas lockerer. Ich habe L und XL bestellt, aber L zurückgeschickt, weil es mir zu eng war.

L
Landolt Z.

Ich hab mir die Lammfell-Lederjacke bestellt und muss sagen, ich bin echt begeistert. Die Lieferung war super schnell, in gerade mal 3 Tagen war die Jacke da, was mich echt positiv überrascht hat – das hat man ja nicht immer.

Die Jacke selbst sieht mega aus, richtig hochwertig und fühlt sich auch so an. Das Leder ist schön weich, aber trotzdem robust, und das Lammfell innen hält richtig warm. Ich hab sie direkt bei ner kalten Abendrunde ausprobiert, und ich hab überhaupt nicht gefroren.

Einziger Kritikpunkt: Die Ärmel könnten für meinen Geschmack ein ganz kleines bisschen länger sein, aber das ist wirklich Jammern auf hohem Niveau. Insgesamt passt sie super, sitzt bequem und macht einfach was her.

Für den Preis bin ich voll zufrieden – vor allem weil Qualität und Lieferung einfach top waren. Kann ich nur empfehlen! 👌

L
Luca M.

Top Lederjacke

L
Livio M.

Die Lederjacke passt perfekt, der Support war super schnell und hat mir bei der Grössenwahl geholfen. Die Jacke sitzt echt tiptop und sieht sogar noch schöner aus als erwartet. Sie ist sehr bequem.

J
Jonas R.

Die Jacke sieht super aus und kommt in nur 4 Tagen an. Das passt perfekt! 👌

M
Maximilian Bauer

Ich habe die Aviator Shearling B3 Lederjacke vor etwa einem Monat gekauft und bin absolut begeistert! Die Jacke kam in einer beeindruckenden Verpackung an, was bereits den hohen Standard erahnen ließ. Beim Auspacken wurde ich nicht enttäuscht – das echte Merino-Schaffell fühlt sich unglaublich weich und luxuriös an.

Die Passform ist perfekt. Ich habe mich an die Größenangaben auf der Website gehalten, und sie passt wie angegossen. Das minimalistische Design spricht mich sehr an, da es sowohl modern als auch zeitlos wirkt – ein echter Klassiker im Kleiderschrank!

Was mir besonders gefällt, sind die verstellbaren Gürtelschnallen an der Taille sowie die robusten Reißverschlüsse, welche die Jacke praktisch und stilvoll zugleich machen. Auch bei kälterem Wetter bietet sie ausgezeichneten Schutz ohne dabei zu schwer oder sperrig zu sein.

Ein weiterer Pluspunkt ist das Engagement von GÖTTIG für Nachhaltigkeit. Es beruhigt mich zu wissen, dass meine Jacke aus nachhaltigen Materialien hergestellt wurde und unter fairen Arbeitsbedingungen produziert wird.

Kurz gesagt: Diese Investition hat sich definitiv gelohnt! Ich empfehle jedem diese hochwertige Lederjacke – ideal für alle, die Wert auf Qualität, Komfort und Stil legen.

N
Niklas Wagner

Alles hat gepasst!

F
François C.

Tout s'est parfaitement bien passé.

J
Joachim T.

Die Jacke passt perfekt, was ich auch dem hervorragenden Service von Göttig zu verdanken habe. Ich habe Kontakt zu ihnen aufgenommen und sie haben sich wirklich Mühe gegeben, um die perfekte Größe für mich zu ermitteln.

M
Martin

Cool Jack + Schnelle Liefung + Preis ist fair für die Qulität

S
Simone Lang

Ich habe mir als Auszubildender eine Shearling-Lederjacke gekauft und finde sowohl die Qualität als auch den Schnitt sehr gut. Das Leder ist weich und die Jacke ist gut verarbeitet, was sie langlebig erscheinen lässt. Der Schnitt ist modern und bietet genügend Bewegungsfreiheit.

Die Jacke ist innen gut gefüttert, was sehr warm haltet, aber sie ist nicht zu schwer. Der einzige Nachteil ist der hohe Preis, was für Auszubildende wie mich eine grosse Investition bedeutet. Trotzdem bin ich mit dem Kauf insgesamt zufrieden.

M
Marc Dubois

Ich habe mir diesen Januar als persönliche Geburtstagsbelohnung geschenkt.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which size fits me?

The jacket has a men's cut. It fits close to the body and is narrow at the waist. Take one size larger than usual. The measurements are listed in the size chart. If the size does not fit, we will exchange it once free of charge. If your exchange size is sold out, we take the jacket back free of charge within 14 days and refund the full price.

What material is the jacket made of?

Leather on the outside, genuine sheepskin on the inside. Shearling is leather processed with the wool attached. The jacket is fully lined with fur on the inside, including the sleeves. The collar is also made of fur.

How heavy and how warm is the jacket?

On average, a jacket weighs around 2 kilos. This is the average across all sizes. It is fully lined with sheepskin on the inside, and you can stand up the collar. We do not provide a temperature rating because we have not measured one.

Where is the jacket from?

Our founder Manuel developed it in 2022 according to his specifications. It was manufactured in Istanbul, Turkey, at a tannery that states it processes its own leather. GÖTTIG is a brand of TWHEELS GmbH.

How do I care for the jacket?

According to the manufacturer, the jacket requires no special care. Do not wash or iron it. If it needs cleaning, take it to a dry cleaner or a specialist leather cleaner. Store it in a dry, well-ventilated place.

Where do you deliver?

Free delivery in 1 to 3 working days to Switzerland and Liechtenstein. It ships from our warehouse in Weesen. You can also pick it up there.

Can I return or exchange the jacket?

Yes. During the first 14 days after receiving your order, you will receive a refund of the purchase price, provided you have the original packaging. From day 15 to day 120, you will receive a TWHEELS credit. For the jacket, the item must be unworn and have its tag attached. Trying it on at home is fine. If the size doesn't fit, we will exchange it once free of charge. If your exchange size is sold out, we take the jacket back free of charge within 14 days and refund the full price. For any other return, you cover the return shipping costs. Contact us by email at info@twheels.ch.

Why is the jacket available at TWHEELS?

GÖTTIG is the leather jacket brand founded by Manuel, the founder of TWHEELS, and belongs to TWHEELS GmbH. TWHEELS GmbH ordered the jackets directly from the manufacturer in 2022. That is why we sell and ship them directly from our warehouse in Weesen. You receive a 2-year warranty against material and manufacturing defects.

Sold and shipped by TWHEELS. GÖTTIG is a brand of TWHEELS GmbH.